Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lynn Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lynn AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lynn Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lynn MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lynn Crime Index 38524312.54479.3
 
Lynn Violent Crimes 852953.8553.5
Lynn Murders 44.57
Lynn Rapes 3438.133.1
Lynn Robberies 269301.2205.8
Lynn Aggravated Assaults 545610.2336.5
 
Lynn Property Crimes 30003358.63906.1
Lynn Burglaries 9801097.2813.2
Lynn Larceny/Thefts 143916112601.7
Lynn Motor Vehicle Thefts 581650.5501.5
 
Lynn Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lynn crime collection area population of 89,322.
  • Lynn crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lynn crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lynn

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lynn crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lynn crime level is worse than national average.

 LYNN STATISTICS
 Lynn Population: 89050
 Male Population: 43079
 Female Population: 45971
 Households: 33511
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Lynn Population
Lynn Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement